Contacts
Home    About GDOT     Board    Employment    Contact Us    Site Map

 Contacts

Georgia Department of Transportation
One Georgia Center
600 West Peachtree NW  Atlanta, GA 30308 | View Map
(404) 631-1990 Main  (404) 631-1844 Fax    711 TTY Help Desk

View Organizational Chart

 OfficeNameJob TitlePhone

Division: Administration

 AdministrationMatt ClineGeneral Counsel/Administration Director(404) 631-1499
 Equal Employment OpportunityKimberly A. KingAdministrator(404) 631-1972
 Human ResourcesMonica IveyDirector(404) 631-1500
 Human Resources: Employee Relations and SafetyMike JohnsonEmployee Relations and Safety Administrator(404) 631-1500
 Human Resources: Training & DevelopmentJeff ConradTraining & Development Administrator(404) 507-3400
 Legal ServicesAngela JonesDeputy General Counsel(404) 631-1499
 General SupportDawn MaddoxAdministrator(404) 631-1254

Division: Chief Engineer

 Chief EngineerMeg Pirkle, P.E.Chief Engineer(404) 631-1004
 Engineering ServicesLisa MyersAdministrator(404) 631-1770
 Organizational Performance ManagementAngela AlexanderAdministrator(404) 631-1743
 TIAKelvin MullinsAdministrator(404) 631-1733

Division: Commissioner

 CommissionerRussell McMurry, P.E.Commissioner(404) 631-1000
 Commissioner's OfficeVacantSenior Executive Asst. to the Commissioner(404) 631-1000
 Commissioner's OfficeJoshua WallerDirector of Government and Legislative Relations(404) 631-1007
 AuditsJoshua Nix, CPA, CFE Administrator(404) 347-0321

Division: Construction

 ConstructionMarc MastronardiDirector(404) 631-1970
 Bidding AdministrationRich WilliamsAdministrator(404) 631-1147
 Construction OfficeJohn HancockConstruction Engineer(404) 631-1971
 MaterialsMonica FlournoyState Materials Engineer(404) 608-4708

Division: Deputy Commissioner

 Deputy CommissionerMike Dover, P.E.Deputy Commissioner(404) 631-1021
 CommunicationsKarlene BarronAdministrator(404) 631-1931
 ProcurementTreasury YoungProcurement Administrator(404) 631-1435
 Transportation Services Procurement Curtis ScottTransportation Services Procurement Manager(404) 631-1426
 Operational ProcurementMary ZirockOperational Procurement Manager(404) 631-1218
 Information TechnologyJeffrey HillChief Information Officer(404) 631-1590
 Information Technology - ApplicationsDebbie PossI.T. Applications Administrator(404) 631-1643
 Information Technology - InfrastructureGary BlantonI.T. Infrastructure Administrator(404) 631-1634
 Field ServicesVacantDirector(404) 631-1002
 Field Services: District 1 - GainesvilleBrent Cook, P.E.District Engineer(770) 532-5526
 Field Services: District 2 - TennilleJimmy SmithDistrict Engineer(478) 552-4601
 Field Services: District 3 - ThomastonMichael PresleyDistrict Engineer(706) 646-6900
 Field Services: District 4 - TiftonChad HartleyDistrict Engineer(229) 386-3280
 Field Services: District 5 - JesupBrad SaxonDistrict Engineer(912) 427-5711
 Field Services: District 6 - CartersvilleDeWayne ComerDistrict Engineer(770) 387-3602
 Field Services: District 7 - ChambleeKathy ZahulDistrict Engineer(770) 216-3811
 Equipment ManagementJim LebenAdministrator(770) 484-3201

Division: Engineering

 EngineeringHiral Patel, P.EDirector(404) 631-1519
 Bridge Design & MaintenanceBill DuvallAdministrator(404) 631-1985
 Design Policy and SupportBrent Story, P.E.Administrator(404) 631-1978
 Environmental ServicesEric DuffAdministrator(404) 631-1101
 Right-of-WayTroy D. ByersAdministrator(404) 347-0227
 Roadway DesignAndy Casey, P.E.Administrator(404) 631-1977

Division: Finance

 TreasurerAngela WhitworthTreasurer(404) 631-1290
 FinanceConnie SteeleDirector(404) 347-0471
 Budget ServicesSelena HelmsAdministrator(404) 631-1329
 Financial ManagementAngela RobinsonAdministrator(404) 631-1291
 General AccountingKirkley RenwickAdministrator(404) 347-0313

Division: Intermodal

 IntermodalCarol ComerDirector(404) 347-0573
 Intermodal OfficeNancy CobbAdministrator(404) 631-1242

Division: Local Grants

 Local GrantsTerry GableAdministrator(404) 347-0240

Division: P3/ Program Delivery

 Program ControlBobby Hilliard, P.E.Administrator(404) 631-1122
 P3/Program DeliveryGenetha Rice-SingletonAssistant Director(404) 631-1522
 Program DeliveryAlbert ShelbyAdministrator(404) 631-1758
 P3/ Program DeliveryJoe CarpenterDirector404-631-1928
 Innovative DeliveryDarryl VanMeter, P.E.State Innovative Delivery Engineer404-631-1703

Division: Permits & Operations

 MaintenanceDale BrantleyAdministrator(404) 631-1387
 Permits & OperationsJohn HibbardDirector(404) 631-1400
 Traffic OperationsAndrew HeathAdministrator(404) 635-2828
 Transportation DataPaul TannerAdministrator(404) 347-0701
 UtilitiesPatrick AllenAdministrator(404) 631-1354

Division: Planning

 PlanningJay RobertsDirector(404) 631-1802
 Planning OfficeCindy VanDykeAdministrator(404) 631-1987

Division: State Transportation Board

 State Transportation BoardElizabeth OsmonBoard Secretary(404) 631-1990