GDOT Header Image

Contacts

Georgia Department of Transportation
One Georgia Center
600 West Peachtree NW  Atlanta, GA 30308 | View Map
(404) 631-1990 Main  (404) 631-1844 Fax    711 TTY Help Desk

View Organizational Chart 

 OfficeNameJob TitlePhone

Division: Administration

 AdministrationMatt ClineGeneral Counsel/Administration Director(404) 631-1499
 Construction ClaimsVACANTAdministrator(404) 631-1499
 Equal Employment OpportunityKimberly A. KingAdministrator(404) 631-1972
 Human ResourcesMonica IveyDirector(404) 631-1500
 Human Resources - Employee Relations and SafetyMike JohnsonEmployee Relations and Safety Administrator(404) 631-1500
 Human Resources - Operations Cheryl Legall-MooreHuman Resources Operations Administrator(404) 631-1500
 Human Resources - Training & DevelopmentRick SmithTraining & Development Administrator(404) 507-3400
 Legal ServicesAngela JonesDeputy General Counsel(404) 631-1499

Division: Chief Engineer

 Chief EngineerRussell McMurry, P.E.Chief Engineer(404) 631-1004
 Engineering ServicesLisa MyersAdministrator(404) 631-1770
 Organizational Performance ManagementAngela AlexanderAdministrator(404) 631-1743
 TIAMike DoverAdministrator404-631-1733

Division: Commissioner

 CommissionerKeith Golden, P.E.Commissioner(404) 631-1000
 Commissioner's OfficeCharis R. MadarisSenior Executive Asst. to the Commissioner(404) 631-1000
 Commissioner's OfficeJoshua WallerDirector of Government and Legislative Relations(404) 631-1007
 AuditsJoshua Nix, CPA, CFE Administrator(404) 347-0321

Division: Construction

 ConstructionJeff BakerDirector(404) 631-1970
 Bidding AdministrationMonica FlournoyAdministrator(404) 631-1147
 Construction OfficeMarc MastronardiConstruction Engineer(404) 631-1971
 MaterialsCharles Hasty, P.E.State Materials Engineer(404) 608-4708

Division: Deputy Commissioner

 Deputy CommissionerTodd Long, P.E.Deputy Commissioner(404) 631-1021
 CommunicationsKarlene BarronAdministrator(404) 631-1931
 ProcurementTreasury YoungProcurement Administrator(404) 631-1435
 Transportation Services Procurement Darlene ParkerTransportation Services Procurement Manager(404) 631-1426
 General Support - Procurement Dawn MaddoxGeneral Support Administrator(404) 631-1254
 Operational ProcurementMary ZirockOperational Procurement Manager(404) 631-1218
 Information TechnologyJeffrey HillChief Information Officer(404) 631-1590
 Information Technology - ApplicationsDebbie PossI.T. Applications Administrator(404) 631-1643
 Information Technology - InfrastructureGary BlantonI.T. Infrastructure Administrator(404) 631-1634
 Field ServicesBayne SmithDirector(404) 631-1002
 Field Services: District 1 - GainesvilleBayne SmithDistrict Engineer(770) 532-5526
 Field Services: District 2 - TennilleJimmy SmithDistrict Engineer(478) 552-4601
 Field Services: District 3 - ThomastonThomas Howell, P.E.District Engineer(706) 646-6900
 Field Services: District 4 - TiftonJoe SheffieldDistrict Engineer(229) 386-3280
 Field Services: District 5 - JesupKaron IveryDistrict Engineer(912) 427-5711
 Field Services: District 6 - CartersvilleDeWayne ComerDistrict Engineer(770) 387-3602
 Field Services: District 7 - ChambleeRachel BrownDistrict Engineer(770) 986-1001

Division: Engineering

 EngineeringGlenn S. Bowman, P.EDirector(404) 631-1519
 EngineeringPaul Liles, P.E.Asst. Director (Bridges & Structures)(404) 631-1985
 Bridge Design & MaintenanceBen Rabun, P.E.Administrator(404) 631-1985
 Design Policy and SupportBrent Story, P.E.Administrator(404) 631-1978
 Environmental ServicesHiral PatelAdministrator(404) 631-1101
 Right-of-WayPhil CopelandAdministrator(404) 347-0227
 Roadway DesignAndy Casey, P.E.Administrator(404) 631-1977

Division: Finance

 TreasurerAngela WhitworthTreasurer(404) 631-1290
 FinanceConnie SteeleDirector(404) 347-0471
 Budget ServicesSelena HelmsAdministrator(404) 631-1329
 Financial ManagementAngela RobinsonAdministrator(404) 631-1291
 General AccountingKirkley RenwickAdministrator(404) 347-0313

Division: Intermodal

 IntermodalCarol ComerDirector(404) 347-0573
 Intermodal OfficeNancy CobbAdministrator(404) 631-1242

Division: Local Grants

 Local GrantsTerry GableAdministrator(404) 347-0240

Division: P3/ Program Delivery

 Program ControlBobby Hilliard, P.E.Administrator(404) 631-1122
 P3/Program DeliveryGenetha Rice-SingletonAssistant Director(404) 631-1522
 Program DeliveryAlbert ShelbyAdministrator(404) 631-1758
 P3/ Program DeliveryJoe CarpenterDirector404-631-1928
 Innovative DeliveryDarryl VanMeter, P.E.State Innovative Delivery Engineer404-631-1703

Division: Permits & Operations

 MaintenanceDale BrantleyAdministrator(404) 347-0240
 Permits & OperationsMeg Pirkle, P.E.Director(404) 631-1400
 Traffic OperationsKathy ZahulAdministrator(404) 635-2828
 Transportation DataJane H. SmithAdministrator(770) 986-1360
 UtilitiesMike BoldenAdministrator(404) 631-1354

Division: Planning

 PlanningToby CarrDirector(404) 631-1802
 Planning OfficeCindy VanDykeAdministrator(404) 631-1987

Division: State Transportaion Board

 State Transportaion BoardElizabeth OsmonBoard Secretary(404) 631-1990